Select Page
  1. HOME
  2. PROVINCIAL COURT
  3. LOCATION & SITTING TIMES

Court Locations & Sitting Times

Provincial Court | Saskatchewan

Courts of Saskatchewan

Court Locations & Sitting Times

Provincial Court

The Ministry of Justice's ​Court Services Branch strongly encourages everyone attending a court facility to wear a mask.

This page provides basic information about each Provincial Court location in the province of Saskatchewan. This includes contact information for each court office, registry information for each circuit point, and court sitting times for every community. In most cases, a map link is also available.

Use the alphabetical links below to go directly to the community you are interested in.

A | B | C | D | E | F | H | I | K | L | M | N | O | PR | S | T | U | WY

To apply for Legal Aid, contact the Application Center at 1-800-667-3764
before your first court appearance.

– A –

Ahtahkakoop Cree Nation (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Old Band Office, Building #4
Ahtahkakoop Cree Nation, SK

Docket: Second Monday every month 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Second Wednesday every month at 10:00 a.m.
Child and Family Services Matters: Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

Assiniboia Circuit Point

NOTE: Effective January 2023, the Justice of the Peace Provincial Offence sittings will be discontinued. Traffic matters will be heard on the second Thursday of each month.

Prince of Wales Cultural & Recreational Centre
201 3rd Avenue West
Assiniboia, SK

Docket and Trials: Second Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Justice of the Peace sitting for Provincial Offence Tickets: Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Moose Jaw

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– B –

Beardy's and Okemasis' Cree Nation Circuit Point

Beardy’s Justice Building
Beardy’s & Okemasis’ Cree Nation, SK

First and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Biggar Circuit Point

Biggar Community Hall
319 1st Ave. East
Biggar, SK

Docket & Trials: First Wednesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Blaine Lake Circuit Point

Blaine Lake Curling Club
2nd Floor, 218 2nd Avenue East
Blaine Lake, SK

First Thursday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Buffalo Narrows Circuit Point

Provincial Building
310 Davy Street
Buffalo Narrows, SK

Docket: Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m. (video)

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Beauval Circuit Point

St. Mary Magdalene Catholic Church
Beaver Avenue
Beauval, SK

Trials: First Tuesday
Docket & Trials: Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Black Lake Circuit Point

Band Hall
118 Allsaints Street
Black Lake, SK

Docket: First Tuesday 10:30 a.m.
Trials: First Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Third Wednesday 10:30 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Broadview Circuit Point

Community Hall
715 Main Street
Broadview, SK

Wednesdays 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Buffalo River Dene Nation Circuit Point

Band Hall
Buffalo River Dene Nation, SK

Trials: First Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Docket: Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m. (by video)

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

– C –

Canoe Lake Cree First Nation Circuit Point

Band Hall
Canoe Lake Cree First Nation, SK

Docket & Trials: Second Thursday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Carlyle Circuit Point

NOTE: Effective January 2023, the Thursday Justice of the Peace Traffic Court sittings will be discontinued. Traffic matters will be heard following the docket on the fourth Wednesday of each month.

Civic Centre
102 Main Street
Carlyle, SK

Docket: Second and Fourth Wednesday at 10:00 a.m.
Trials: First and Third Wednesday at 10:00 a.m.
Traffic Court matters are heard by a Justice of the Peace on the Second Thursday of odd-numbered months, 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Estevan

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Creighton Circuit Point

Provincial Building
298 1st Street East
Creighton, SK

Docket: Second Tuesday following First Monday
Trials: Fourth Tuesday following First Monday
10:00 a.m. Saskatchewan time  (11:00 a.m. “local time” from April to October)
Note: Appearances on the second Tuesday of odd-numbered months are held by videoconference.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

For more information on our location, visit our Google map

Cut Knife Circuit Point

Curling Rink
204 Otter Street
Cut Knife, SK

First Tuesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Canora Circuit Point

Canora Town Office Building
418 Main Street
Canora

First Thursday 9:30 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Carrot River Circuit Point

Carrot River Community Hall
3240 3rd Avenue
Carrot River, SK

Docket & Trials: First Four Thursdays 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort

Cumberland House Circuit Point

Village Office
19 Cumberland Street
Cumberland House, SK

Docket: Third Tuesday following first Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: First Tuesday following first Monday 10:00 a.m.
Note: Where the First Monday is a designated holiday, trials are on the Second Wednesday following the First Monday.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– D –

Deschambault Lake Circuit Point

Band Office
Kistapiskaw Street
Deschambault Lake, SK

Docket: First Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

– E –

English River First Nation Circuit Point

Band Hall
English River First Nation, SK

Docket & Trials: Fourth Tuesday of even-numbered months 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

ESTEVAN PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

1016 4th Street
Estevan, SK, S4A 0W5
Ph: 306-637-4528
Fax: 306-637-4536

Sittings

Docket: First, Second, Third, and Fifth Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Monday Trial Dates: Fourth Monday
Tuesday Trial Dates: Second and Fourth Tuesdays
Thursday Trial Dates: First and Third Thursdays
Small Claims Case Management Conferences: Third Thursdays
Traffic Court Justice of the Peace Docket: Third Wednesdays 9:30 a.m.
Traffic Safety Court dockets are being held at:
Royal Canadian Legion
1317 4th Street
Estevan, SK

The Estevan Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Esterhazy Circuit Point

S.N. Boreen Community Centre
800 4th Avenue
Esterhazy, SK

Docket: Second Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– F –

Fond du Lac Circuit Point

Band Office
Gamache Street
Fond du Lac, SK

Docket & Trials: Third Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

Fort Qu'Appelle Circuit Point

Provincial Building
177 Segwun Avenue
Fort Qu’Appelle, SK

Docket & Trials (Criminal): Mondays 10:00 a.m.
Docket & Trials (Criminal, Small Claims and Provincial Offences): Thursdays 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Regina

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– H –

Hudson Bay Circuit Point

Town Hall
304 Main Street
Hudson Bay, SK

Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Humboldt Circuit Point

Court House
805 8th Avenue
Humboldt, SK

First, Second, Third and Fourth Monday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– I –

Ile a la Crosse Circuit Point

Provincial Building
P10 Lajeunesse Avenue
Ile a la Crosse, SK

Trials: Second Monday odd-numbered months, and Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Docket: Fourth Wednesday 10:00 a.m. (video)

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Indian Head Circuit Point

Memorial Hall
423 Grand Avenue
Indian Head, SK

First and Third Tuesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Regina

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– K –

Kamsack Circuit Point

Crowstand Centre
241 2nd Street
Kamsack, SK

Docket: First Four Tuesdays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: First Four Wednesdays 9:30 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Kindersley Circuit Point

Masonic Lodge
501 Main Street
Kindersley, SK

Docket: Tuesdays 10:00 a.m.
Trials: By arrangement 10:30 a.m.

Bylaw Court matters are heard by a Justice of the Peace on the third Thursday of every third month (January, April, July, and October)
Docket: Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Thursday 10:30 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon

For more information on location, visit our Google map here

– L –

La Loche Circuit Point

Provincial Building
La Loche Avenue
La Loche, SK

Docket: Mondays 10:00 a.m. (video)
Trials: Thursdays 10:00 a.m.
If Monday is a holiday, contact court office.
Note: In recognition of the civic holiday, there will be no court Monday, Jan. 23, 2023. Instead, the sitting will be moved to Tuesday, Jan. 24, 2023.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Leader Circuit Point

Community Centre
402 1st Avenue W
Leader, SK

Docket: Third Thursday in odd-numbered months, 10:00 a.m.
Trials by arrangement

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Swift Current

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Loon Lake Circuit Point

Recreational Centre
First Street South
Loon Lake, SK

Dockets and Trials: First and Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

LA RONGE PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Box 117 – 1320 La Ronge Avenue
La Ronge, SK, S0J 1L0
Ph: 306-425-4505
Fax: 306-425-4269

Sittings
Docket (Adult): Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Docket (Youth): Mondays 1:30 p.m.
Trials: Thursdays 9:30 a.m.
Provincial Offence Tickets: Second and Third Thursday following First Monday 9:00 a.m.
Civil Matters: Fourth Wednesday following First Monday 9:30 a.m.
NOTE: If Monday is a designated holiday, then docket will be on Tuesday.

The La Ronge Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Lloydminster Circuit Point

NOTICE: Effective February 2023, the court sitting on the first Tuesday of the month will be discontinued.

Courtroom
4815 – 50th Street
Lloydminster, SK

Sittings
Docket & Trials: Monday, Thursday and First Tuesday 9:30 a.m. “local time” (10:30 a.m. Saskatchewan time from November to March)
Onion Lake Cree Nation matters (temporary, until further notice): First, Second and Third Wednesday 9:30 a.m. “local time” (10:30 a.m. Saskatchewan time from November to March)
Bylaw Court: Fourth Thursday of every Third month (March, June, September and December) 9:00 a.m. “local time” (10:00 a.m. Saskatchewan time in December and March)

Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– M –

Maple Creek Circuit Point

Legion Hall
218 Maple Street
Maple Creek, SK
Docket/Trials: Second Thursday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Swift Current

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

MELFORT PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Box 4480 – 107 Crawford Avenue East
Melfort, SK, S0E 1A0
Ph: 306-752-6230
Fax: 306-752-6126

Sittings
Docket: Mondays 9:30 a.m. (except when a statutory holiday falls on a Monday, in which case docket will be held Tuesday)
Trials: First and Third Tuesday, Thursdays

The Melfort Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Montreal Lake Cree Nation Circuit Point

Band Hall
Montreal Lake Cree Nation, SK

First and Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

Moosomin Circuit Point

Provincial Building
709 Carleton Street
Moosomin, SK

First and Third Tuesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

MEADOW LAKE PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

207 3rd Avenue East
Meadow Lake, SK, S9X 1E7
Ph: 306-236-7575
Fax: 306-236-7598

Sittings
Docket (Adult and Youth): Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Thursdays, every Fourth Wednesday, First Tuesday of even-numbered months, and Fourth Tuesday of odd-numbered months 9:30 a.m.
Civil matters: Second Tuesday of each month. If Monday is a holiday, check with court office.
Justice of the Peace sitting for Provincial Offence tickets: First Monday 9:30 a.m. (Docket); 1:30 p.m. (Trials) and subsequent Tuesday 9:30 a.m. (Trials). If the First Monday is a holiday matters are heard on the Monday and Tuesday of the following week.

The Meadow Lake Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Melville Circuit Point

Provincial Building
256 2nd Avenue West
Melville, SK

Docket & Trials: First Four Mondays 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

MOOSE JAW PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

NOTE: A Provincial Offences Ticket Court is being established in Moose Jaw effective February 2023. Justices of the Peace will hear ticket matters each Tuesday, with docket matters in the morning and trials in the afternoon.

Room 211, 110 Ominica Street West
Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 6V2
Ph: 306-694-3612
Fax: 306-694-3043

Sittings
Adult & Youth Docket: Monday to Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
RCMP Criminal Docket: First Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Provincial Offence Tickets: Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
Photo Radar Tickets: First and Third Tuesdays 1:30 p.m., Wednesdays 2:00 p.m.
Small Claims: First and Third Monday 1:30 p.m.
Drug Treatment Court – First and Third Thursdays 2:00 p.m.
Family Services: Second and Fourth Thursdays 1:30 p.m.
Trials and Hearings by arrangement

The Moose Jaw Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court point:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– N –

Nipawin Circuit Point

McNevin Building
210 1st Street East
Nipawin, SK

Docket & Trials: Wednesday 10:00 a.m
Trials Only: First and Third Mondays 10:00 a.m.
Carrot River Matters: First Four Thursdays 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

NORTH BATTLEFORD PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

#3 Railway Avenue East
North Battleford, SK, S9A 2P9
Ph: 306-446-7400
Fax: 306-446-7432

Sittings
Docket: Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Youth Court: Second and Fourth Thursday 1:30 p.m.
Domestic Violence Treatment Court: First and Third Thursday 9:00 a.m.
Family Docket: Tuesday 1:30 p.m.
Small Claims by arrangement
Justice of the Peace Bylaw Court: Second Friday 9 a.m. (Docket); 9:30 a.m. (Trials)

The North Battleford Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– O –

Onion Lake Cree Nation Circuit Point

NOTE: Onion Lake Cree Nation court matters will be heard in Lloydminster until further notice.

Dockets & Trials: First, Second and Third Wednesday 9:30 a.m. (10:30 a.m. Saskatchewan time, November to March)

Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford

Outlook Circuit Point

Town Hall
400 Saskatchewan Avenue West
Outlook, SK

Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– P –

Pelican Narrows (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Band Hall
#1 PCLP Bear Street
Pelican Narrows, SK

Docket: First Tuesday following First Monday, and Third Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Tuesday and First and Third Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Video Court: First appearances – First Monday 2:00 p.m.; Second and Fourth Tuesday, and Second and Fourth Thursday 2:00 p.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Pinehouse Circuit Point

L.C.A. Hall
Hilltop Avenue, Pinehouse, SK

Docket & Trials: Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Punnichy Circuit Point

Community Hall
609 6th Avenue
Punnichy, SK

First Four Tuesdays 10:00 a.m.
Youth Court: second Thursday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Wynyard

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Pierceland Circuit Point

Community Hall
First Avenue South
Pierceland, SK

Docket & Trials: First Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Tuesday in odd-numbered months
Big Island Lake Cree Nation matters: Second Tuesday every month, and Third Tuesday of even-numbered months 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

PRINCE ALBERT PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

188 11th Street West
Prince Albert, SK, S6V 3B1
Ph: 306-953-2640
Fax: 306-953-2819

Sittings
Courtroom 1
City and RCMP Criminal Matters (non-custody): Monday to Thursday 1:30 p.m.
City and RCMP New Arrests (Adult and Youth): Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Youth Matters (City and RCMP): Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:00 a.m.
Courtroom 2
Pine Grove Video (Women in Custody – Criminal matters RCMP and PAPS): Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Men’s Correctional Centre Video (Men in Custody – Criminal matters RCMP and PAPS): Monday to Friday 10:00 a.m.
Saskatchewan Federal Penitentiary Video (Maximum Security Unit): 2nd Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
Saskatchewan Federal Penitentiary Video (Minimum Security Unit): 3rd Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
City and RCMP Criminal Matters (Custody – Men and Women – in person): Monday to Friday 10:00 a.m. (after men’s video)
Courtroom 3 and 4
Trials – check with court office
Courtroom 5: Traffic and Provincial Offences
Docket: Monday and Tuesday 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Monday and Tuesday, 11:00 a.m.; and Monday 2:00 p.m.
Small Claims: Check with court office for dates and times
Trials: Wednesday to Friday 9:30 a.m. and 2 p.m. (check with court office for availability)

The Prince Albert Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– R –

REGINA PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

1815 Smith Street
Regina, SK, S4P 2N5
Ph: 306-787-5250
Fax: 306-787-7037

Youth Court: 306-787-8933
Small Claims: 306-787-5375

Sittings
Courtroom 1
First Appearances, Adjournments, Guilty Pleas: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Trials or Preliminary Hearings (by arrangement only, for persons in custody only): Monday and Tuesday 2:00 p.m.
Applications (by arrangement only): Wednesday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 2
New Arrests, Remands, Show Cause Hearings, Persons in Custody: Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 4 – Youth Court
General: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
New arrests only: Friday 9:30 a.m.
Trials (set by mutual arrangement): Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtrooms 5, 6, 8, and 10
Trials and Preliminary Hearings (set by mutual arrangement): Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 7
Trials and Preliminary Hearings (set by mutual arrangement): Mondays and Wednesdays 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m. and Tuesdays 2:00 p.m.
Drug Treatment Court Tuesday mornings.
Domestic Violence Court Thursdays 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 9 – Municipal Court (Bylaws, Parking Tickets)
Administered by the City of Regina, 306-777-7012
Docket: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Monday to Thursday 10:00 a.m.
R.M. of Edenwold Bylaw Court
Docket: Second Friday 1:30 p.m.
Regulatory Trials: Second Friday 2:00 p.m.
University of Regina Bylaw Court
Third Friday 9:30 a.m.
Courtroom 11 – Traffic Safety Court
Docket: Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 9:00 a.m.
Trials: (set by mutual arrangement through Traffic Court Clerk): Tuesday and Thursday 9:30 a.m. and Monday and Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
Courtroom 12 – Small Claims Court
Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m., by arrangement through the Small Claims Clerk only
Case Management Conferences: contact court office

The Regina Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Rosetown Circuit Point

Elks Lodge
814 Highway 4 North
Rosetown, SK

Second and Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Rose Valley Circuit Point

Community Centre
316 1st Avenue North
Rose Valley, SK

First, Second and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Wynyard

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Rosthern Circuit Point

Lions Hall
2008 6th Street
Rosthern, SK

Second and Fourth Wednesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– S –

Sandy Bay (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Gary Morin Memorial Hall
Sandy Bay, SK

First and Third Thursday following the First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

Shaunavon Circuit Point

Court House
401 3rd Street West
Shaunavon, SK

Docket: First Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Trials by arrangement

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Swift Current

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Southend Circuit Point

Southend Band Hall
Block 2, Lots 20 and 21, Lagoon Road
Southend, SK

Docket: Fourth Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trial: First Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

St. Walburg Circuit Point

Elk’s Hall
521 4th Street East
St. Walburg, SK

First and Third Tuesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

SWIFT CURRENT PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

121 Lorne Street West
Swift Current, SK, S9H 0J4
Ph: 306-778-8390
Fax: 306-778-8581

Sittings
Docket: Wednesdays 9:30 a.m.
Traffic Docket and Trials: Fourth Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Criminal Trials: Mondays, Tuesdays, and every Fourth and Fifth Thursday, as well as every First and Third Thursday of even-numbered months 9:30 a.m.
Small Claims: First Tuesday (by arrangement only) 9:30 a.m.

The Swift Current Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

SASKATOON PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

220 19th Street East
Saskatoon, SK, S7K 0A2
Ph: 306-933-7052
Fax: 306-933-7043

Small Claims Ph: 306-933-7054
Small Claims Fax: 306-933-5769
Traffic Safety Court: 306-933-6621

Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., Monday to Thursday, and 8:30 a.m. to noon and 1:00 to 4:30 p.m. Friday

Sittings
Courtroom 1
First Appearance (Persons in Custody): Monday to Friday New Arrests 9:00 a.m.
SCH & Sentencings 10:00 a.m.
New Arrests and overflow from AM Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 2
Youth Court Docket: Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Youth Trials and/or Adult Custody Trials: Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 4
Mental Health Docket: First and Third Monday 9:30 a.m.
Non-custody Counsel Appearances: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m., except First and Third Monday
Non-custody, Unrepresented, First and Subsequent Appearances: Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 5
In-custody CCTV Docket Appearances: Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Continuation of Trials: Monday and Tuesday 2:00 p.m.
Robust Case Management Dockets: Wednesday 2:00, 3:00, & 4:00 p.m.
Self Case Management Hearings: Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtrooms 3, 6, 7, 8 and 9
Trials and Preliminary Hearings: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Domestic Violence Court – Courtroom 6 every Tuesday at 9:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.; trials and preliminary hearings set by arrangement only
Courtroom 10 – Small Claims Court
Trials: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Case Management: Monday, Wednesday, and Thursday 9:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Traffic Safety Court
306-933-6621

9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Saskatoon, SK
Docket: Monday to Friday, 9:00 a.m.
Trials: Monday to Thursday, 1:30 and 2:30 p.m.

City of Saskatoon Bylaw Court
Administered by the City of Saskatoon, (306) 975-2400
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Docket: Courtroom 2, Wednesday, 8:30 a.m.
Trials: Courtroom 2, Tuesday, 8:30 a.m.; Thursday, 9:30 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.
University of Saskatchewan Bylaw Court
Administered by the University of Saskatchewan, (306) 966-4502
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Docket and Trials: Courtroom 2, Thursday 8:30 a.m.
Saskatoon North West Association Bylaw Court
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Courtroom 2, Third Monday, 9:00 a.m.

The Saskatoon Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Shellbrook Circuit Point

Shellbrook Community Hall
103 Railway Avenue
Shellbrook, SK

First Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Spiritwood Circuit Point

Civic Centre
303A 1st Street East
Spiritwood, SK

Second and Fourth Tuesday, Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Stanley Mission Circuit Point

Hamlet Hall
643 Metos Street
Stanley Mission, SK

Docket: Second Tuesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Tuesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

– T –

Turnor Lake (Birch Narrows Dene Nation) Circuit Point

Skating Rink (Upstairs)
10 Young Street
Turnor Lake, SK

Dockets: Fourth Wednesday of odd-numbered months 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Wednesday of even-numbered months 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

– U –

Unity Circuit Point

Legion Hall
312 Main Street
Unity, SK

Third Monday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– W –

Wadena Circuit Point

Wadena Community Legion Hall
254 Main Street North
Wadena, SK

First and Third Thursdays 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Wynyard

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Weyburn Circuit Point

Court House
301 Prairie Avenue
Weyburn, SK

Docket & Trials: First Four Tuesdays, and Second and Fourth Thursday 9:30 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Estevan

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Wollaston Lake Circuit Point

Senator Angus Tsannie Memorial Centre
North Point,
Wollaston Lake, SK

Docket: Second Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

Wakaw Circuit Point

Wakaw Rec Centre
211 Main Street
Wakaw, SK

Docket/Trials: Second Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Photo Speed Enforcement Justice of the Peace sittings: Fourth Monday 10:00 a.m.

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Whitefish (Big River) First Nation (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Multi-Purpose Building
Whitefish (Big River) First Nation, SK

Docket: Second Tuesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Second Thursday and Second Friday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Check with the court office for trial dates

Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

WYNYARD PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Box 1449 – 410 Avenue C East
Wynyard, SK, S0A 4T0
Ph: 306-554-5521
Fax: 306-554-5531

Sittings
Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.

The Wynyard Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

– Y –

YORKTON PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

120 Smith Street East
Yorkton, SK, S3N 3V3
Ph: 306-786-1400
Fax: 306-786-1422

Sittings
Docket: Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays 9:30 a.m.

The Yorkton Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

COVID MESSAGE
WP-Backgrounds by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann