headbanner-prov

logo-sm

  • [Prov] Slide 1
  • [Prov] Slide 2
  • [Prov] Slide 3
  • [Prov] Slide 4
  • [Prov] Circle Court
Home > Provincial Court > Court Locations and Sitting Times

Court Locations and Sitting Times

If you are scheduled to appear in Provincial Court on or after June 1, 2020, please call the court office as indicated on the attached notice.

Check the location below to find the rescheduled dates for docket, traffic, and bylaw courts adjourned due to COVID-19.

Only those necessary to proceedings should attend the court house: counsel, parties, accused, witnesses, immediate family members, support and treatment workers, and members of the media.

Entrance will be monitored by security and may be restricted or delayed in keeping with public health guidelines.

Anyone exhibiting symptoms of COVID-19 should not attend and will not be admitted. Call the court office to make arrangements if this applies.

This list is for informational purposes only and may be subject to change. Contact the court office for confirmation. Persons with tickets or Informations must appear in court on the date contained in those documents.    Printable Sitting Times List

To apply for Legal Aid, contact the Application Center at 1-800-667-3764 before your first court appearance. 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Ahtahkakoop First Nation (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Old Band Office, Building #4
Ahtahkakoop First Nation Reserve, SK
Docket: Second Monday every month 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Second Wednesday every month 10:00 a.m.
Child and Family Services matters: Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

Assiniboia Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Traffic Court Adjournment Dates

Prince of Wales Cultural & Recreational Centre
201 3rd Avenue West
Assiniboia, SK
Docket and Trials: Second Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Justice of the Peace sitting for Provincial Offence Tickets: Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Moose Jaw
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

    - Back to top -

B

 

Beardy's and Okemasis First Nation Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Beardy's Justice Building
Beardy's & Okemasis First Nation Reserve, SK
First and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Beauval Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

St. Mary Magdalene Catholic Church
Beaver Avenue
Beauval, SK
Trials: First Tuesday
Docket & Trials: Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Big Island Lake Cree Territory Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Band Hall
Big Island Lake Cree Nation, SK
Second Tuesday of every month, and Third Tuesday of even-numbered months 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Biggar Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Community Hall
319 1st Avenue East
Biggar, SK
Docket & Trials: First Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Black Lake Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Band Hall
118 Allsaints Street
Black Lake, SK
Docket: First Tuesday 10:30 a.m.
Trials: First Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Third Wednesday 10:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Blaine Lake Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Blaine Lake Curling Club
2nd Floor, 218 2nd Avenue East
Blaine Lake, SK
First Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Broadview Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Community Hall
715 Main Street
Broadview, SK
Wednesdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Buffalo Narrows Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Provincial Building
310 Davy Street
Buffalo Narrows, SK
Docket: Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m. (video)
Trials: Second Monday even-numbered months, and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Buffalo River First Nation Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Band Hall
Buffalo River Dene Nation Reserve, SK
Trials: First Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Docket: Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m. (by video)
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

     - Back to top -

C

 

Canoe Lake Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Band Hall
Canoe Lake First Nation Reserve, SK
Docket & Trials: Second Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Canora Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Town Office Building
418 Main Street
Canora, SK
First Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Carlyle Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Traffic Safety Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Civic Centre
102 Main Street
Carlyle, SK
Docket: Second and Fourth Wednesday at 10:00 a.m.
Trials: First and Third Wednesday at 10:00 a.m.
Traffic Court matters are heard by a Justice of the Peace on the Second Thursday of odd-numbered months, 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Estevan
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Carrot River Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Community Hall
3240 3rd Avenue
Carrot River, SK
Docket & Trials: First Four Thursdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Creighton Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Provincial Building
298 1st Street East
Creighton, SK
Docket: Second Tuesday following First Monday
Trials: Fourth Tuesday following First Monday
10:00 a.m. (November to March)
11:00 a.m. (April to October)
Note: Appearances on the second Tuesday of odd-numbered months are held by videoconference.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Cumberland House Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Village Office
19 Cumberland Street
Cumberland House, SK
Docket: Third Tuesday following first Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: First Tuesday following first Monday 10:00 a.m.
Note: Where the First Monday is a designated holiday, trials are on the Second Wednesday following the First Monday 10:00 am.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Cut Knife Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Curling Rink
204 Otter Street
Cut Knife, SK
First Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

D

 

Deschambault Lake Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Band Office
Kistapiskaw Street
Deschambault Lake, SK
Docket: First Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

     - Back to top -

E

 

English River Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Band Hall
English River First Nation Reserve, SK
Docket & Trials: Fourth Tuesday of even-numbered months 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Esterhazy Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

S.N. Boreen Community Centre
800 4th Avenue
Esterhazy, SK
Docket: Second Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

ESTEVAN PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Docket Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Traffic Safety Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

1016 4th Street
Estevan, SK, S4A 0W5
Phone: (306) 637-4528
Fax: (306) 637-4536

Sittings
Docket: First, Second, Third and Fifth Mondays
Monday Trial Dates: Fourth Monday
Tuesday Trial Dates:
     May 2020: Second Tuesday
     June 2020: Fourth Tuesday
Thursday Trial Dates:
     May 2020: First, Second and Third Thursdays
     June 2020: Third and Fourth Thursdays
Friday Trial Dates:   
     April-May 2020: Second and Fourth Fridays
     June 2020: Third and Fourth Fridays
Traffic Court Justice of the Peace sitting:
     February-May 2020: Second and Third Wednesdays
     June 2020: Third and Fourth Wednesdays
Small Claims Case Management Conferences:
     February-June 2020: Third Thursday

Note: Effective July 1, 2020, until further notice, the Estevan court schedule will change as outlined below (Estevan courts commence at 9:30 a.m.):
Docket: First, Second, Third, and Fifth Mondays;
Monday Trial Dates: Fourth Monday
Tuesday Trial Dates: Second and Fourth Tuesdays
Thursday Trial Dates: First, Second, Third, and Fourth Thursdays
Traffic Court Justice of the Peace sittings: Trials – Second Wednesdays; Docket – Third Wednesdays
Small Claims Case Management Conferences: Third Thursdays

The Estevan Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Carlyle and
  • Weyburn.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

F

 

Fond du Lac Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Band Office
Gamache Street
Fond du Lac, SK
Docket & Trials: Third Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

Fort Qu'Appelle Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Provincial Building
177 Segwun Avenue
Fort Qu'Appelle, SK
Docket & Trials (Criminal): Mondays 10:00 a.m.
Docket & Trials (Criminal, Small Claims and Provincial Offences): Thursdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Regina
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

H

 

Hudson Bay Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Town Hall
304 Main Street
Hudson Bay, SK
Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Humboldt Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Court House
805 8th Avenue
Humboldt, SK
First, Second, Third and Fourth Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

I

 

Ile a la Crosse Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Provincial Building
P10 Lajeunesse Avenue
Ile a la Crosse, SK
Trials: Second Monday odd-numbered months, and Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Docket: Fourth Wednesday 10:00 a.m. (video)
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Indian Head Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Memorial Hall
423 Grand Avenue
Indian Head, SK
First and Third Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Regina
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

K

 

Kamsack Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Crowstand Centre
241 2nd Street
Kamsack, SK
Docket: First Four Tuesdays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: First Four Wednesdays 9:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Kindersley Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Bylaw Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Masonic Lodge
501 Main Street
Kindersley, SK
Docket: Tuesdays 10:00 a.m.
Trials: By arrangement 10:30 a.m.
Note: Bylaw docket and trial matters are heard by a Justice of the Peace on the third Thursday of every third month (January, April, July, and October)
Bylaw Court Docket: Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Bylaw Court Trials: Third Thursday 10:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here

     - Back to top -

L

 

La Loche Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Provincial Building
La Loche Avenue
La Loche, SK
Docket: Mondays 10:00 a.m. (video)
Trials: Thursdays 10:00 a.m.
If Monday is a holiday, contact court office.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

LA RONGE PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Docket Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Box 117 - 1320 La Ronge Avenue
La Ronge, SK, S0J 1L0
Phone: (306) 425-4505
Fax: (306) 425-4269

Sittings
Docket (Adult): Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Docket (Youth): Mondays 1:30 p.m.
Trials: Thursdays 9:30 a.m.
Provincial Offence Tickets: Second and Third Thursday following First Monday 9:00 a.m.
Civil Matters: Fourth Wednesday following First Monday 9:30 a.m.
Note: If Monday is a designated holiday, then docket will be on Tuesday.

The La Ronge Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Black Lake,
  • Creighton,
  • Cumberland House,
  • Deschambault Lake,
  • Fond du Lac,
  • Pinehouse,
  • Southend,
  • Stanley Mission, and
  • Wollaston Lake.


For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Leader Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Community Centre
402 1st Avenue W
Leader, SK
Docket: Third Thursday in odd-numbered months, 10:00 a.m.
Trials by arrangement
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Swift Current
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

LLOYDMINSTER PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Docket Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Maidstone Matters Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

4815 50th Street
Lloydminster, SK, S9V 0M8
Phone: (306) 825-6420
Fax: (306) 825-6497

Sittings
Docket & Trials: Monday and Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Maidstone matters: Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Bylaw Court (Justice of the Peace sitting): First Wednesday of every Third month (March, June, September and December) 10:00 a.m.

The Lloydminster Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Onion Lake First Nation and
  • St. Walburg.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Loon Lake Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Recreational Centre
First Street South
Loon Lake, SK
Dockets and Trials: First and Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

M

 

Maple Creek Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Legion Hall
218 Maple Street
Maple Creek, SK
Docket/Trials: Second Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Swift Current
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

MEADOW LAKE PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Docket Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

207 3rd Avenue East
Meadow Lake, SK, S9X 1E7
Phone: (306) 236-7575
Fax: (306) 236-7598

Sittings
Docket (Adult and Youth): Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Thursdays, every Fourth Wednesday, First Tuesday of even-numbered months, and Fourth Tuesday of odd-numbered months 9:30 a.m.
Civil matters: Second Tuesday of each month.
If Monday is a holiday, check with court office.

The Meadow Lake Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Beauval,
  • Big Island Lake Cree Territory,
  • Birch Narrows First Nation (Turnor Lake),
  • Buffalo Narrows,
  • Buffalo River First Nation,
  • Canoe Lake,
  • English River,
  • Ile a la Crosse,
  • La Loche,
  • Loon Lake and
  • Pierceland.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

MELFORT PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Docket Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Box 4480 - 107 Crawford Avenue East
Melfort, SK, S0E 1A0
Phone: (306) 752-6230
Fax: (306) 752-6126

Sittings
Docket: Tuesdays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Thursdays

Note: Effective July 1, 2020, docket day will be on Mondays, except when a statutory holiday occurs on a Monday, in which case it will be held on Tuesday.

The Melfort Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Carrot River,
  • Hudson Bay,
  • Nipawin,
  • Tisdale and
  • Wakaw.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Melville Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Provincial Building
256 2nd Avenue West
Melville, SK
Docket & Trials: First Four Mondays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Montreal Lake Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Band Hall
Montreal Lake First Nation Reserve, SK
First and Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

MOOSE JAW PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Docket Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Parking Bylaw Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Traffic Safety Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Room 211, 110 Ominica Street West
Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 6V2
Phone: (306) 694-3612
Fax: (306) 694-3043

Sittings
Adult & Youth Docket: Monday to Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
RCMP Criminal Docket: First Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Provincial Offence Tickets: Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
Photo Radar Tickets: First and Third Tuesdays 1:30 p.m., Wednesdays 2:00 p.m.
Small Claims: First and Third Monday 1:30 p.m.
Drug Treatment Court - First and Third Thursdays 2:00 p.m.
Family Services: Second and Fourth Thursdays 1:30 p.m.

Trials and Hearings by arrangement

The Moose Jaw Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court point:

  • Assiniboia.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Moosomin Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Provincial Building
709 Carleton Street
Moosomin, SK
First and Third Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

N

 

Nipawin Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

McNevin Building
210 1st Street East
Nipawin, SK
Docket & Trials: Wednesday 10:00 a.m
Trials Only: First and Third Mondays
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

NORTH BATTLEFORD PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Docket Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

#3 Railway Avenue East
North Battleford, SK, S9A 2P9
Phone: (306) 446-7400
Fax: (306) 446-7432

Sittings
Docket (custody): Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Docket (non-custody): Monday to Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Youth Court Docket: Second and Fourth Thursday 1:30 p.m.
Youth Court Trials: First and Third Thursday 1:30 p.m.
Docket for First Appearance: Monday 2:00 p.m.
Docket for Private Bar: Monday 1:30 p.m.
Trials: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Family Docket: Tuesday 1:30 p.m.
Small Claims by arrangement
Domestic Violence Treatment Court: First and Third Thursday 9:00 a.m., Courtroom #3 (call court office for specific information)

The North Battleford Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Biggar,
  • Cut Knife,
  • Spiritwood and
  • Unity.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

O

 

Onion Lake First Nation Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Notice: Effective immediately, all Onion Lake court matters will be heard at Lloydminster Provincial Court, due to COVID-19 restrictions.
Dockets & Trials: First and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Lloydminster

Outlook Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Town Hall
400 Saskatchewan Ave West
Outlook, SK
Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

P

 

Pelican Narrows (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Napoleon Merasty Memorial Arena
3302 Charles Street
Pelican Narrows, SK
Docket: First Tuesday following First Monday, and Third Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Tuesday and First and Third Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Video Court: First appearances - First Monday 2:00 p.m.; Second and Fourth Tuesday, and Second and Fourth Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Pierceland Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Community Hall
First Avenue South
Pierceland, SK
Docket & Trials: First Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Tuesday in odd-numbered months
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Pinehouse Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

L.C.A. Hall
Hilltop Avenue
Pinehouse, SK
Docket & Trials: Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

PRINCE ALBERT PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Adult Docket Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Youth Docket Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Parking Bylaw Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Box 3003 - 188 11th Street West
Prince Albert, SK, S6V 6G1
Phone: (306) 953-2640
Fax: (306) 953-2819

Sittings
Courtroom 1
City and RCMP Criminal Matters (non-custody): Monday to Thursday 1:30 p.m.
City and RCMP New Arrests (Adult and Youth): Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Youth Matters (City and RCMP): Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:00 a.m.
Courtroom 2
Pine Grove Video (Women in Custody - Criminal matters RCMP and PAPS): Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Men's Correctional Centre Video (Men in Custody - Criminal matters RCMP and PAPS): Monday to Friday 10:00 a.m.
Saskatchewan Federal Penitentiary Video (Maximum Security Unit): 2nd Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
Saskatchewan Federal Penitentiary Video (Minimum Security Unit): 3rd Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
City and RCMP Criminal Matters (Custody - Men and Women - in person): Monday to Friday 10:00 a.m. (after men's video)
Courtroom 3 and 4
Trials - check with court office
Courtroom 5
City and RCMP Traffic Docket: Monday and Tuesday 9:30 a.m.
City and RCMP Traffic Trials: Monday and Tuesday, 11:00 a.m.; and Monday 1:30 p.m.

Small Claims: Check with court office for dates and times
Trials: Wednesday to Friday 9:30 a.m. and 2 p.m. (check with court office for availability)

The Prince Albert Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Ahtahkakoop First Nation,
  • Montreal Lake,
  • Pelican Narrows,
  • Sandy Bay,
  • Shellbrook and
  • Whitefish First Nation.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Punnichy Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Community Hall
609 6th Avenue
Punnichy, SK
First Four Tuesdays 10:00 a.m.
Youth Court: second Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Wynyard
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

R

 

REGINA PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Courtroom #1 Docket Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Courtroom #4 Docket Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Domestic Violence Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Traffic Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

City of Regina Bylaw Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

RM of Edenwold Bylaw Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

1815 Smith Street
Regina, SK, S4P 2N5
Phone: (306) 787-5250
Fax: (306) 787-7037

Youth Court: (306) 787-8933
Small Claims: (306) 787-5375

Sittings
Courtroom 1
First Appearances, Adjournments, Guilty Pleas: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Trials or Preliminary Hearings (by arrangement only, for persons in custody only): Monday and Tuesday 2:00 p.m.
Applications (by arrangement only): Wednesday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 2
New Arrests, Remands, Show Cause Hearings, Persons in Custody: Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 4 - Youth Court
General: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
New arrests only: Friday 9:30 a.m.
Trials (set by mutual arrangement): Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtrooms 5, 6, 8, and 10
Trials and Preliminary Hearings (set by mutual arrangement): Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 7
Trials and Preliminary Hearings (set by mutual arrangement): Mondays and Wednesdays 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m. and Tuesdays 2:00 p.m.
Drug Treatment Court Tuesday mornings.
Domestic Violence Court Thursdays 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 9 - Municipal Court (Bylaws, Parking Tickets)
Administered by the City of Regina, 306-777-7012
Docket: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Monday to Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Courtroom 11 - Traffic Safety Court
Provincial Traffic Cases
Docket: Monday, Wednesday and Friday 9:00 a.m.
Trials (set by mutual arrangement through Traffic Court Clerk only): Tuesday and Thursday 9:30 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.; Monday and Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
R.M. of Edenwold Bylaw Court
R.M. of Edenwold Bylaw Court Docket: Second Friday 1:30 p.m.
R.M. of Edenwold Regulatory Trials: Second Friday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 12 - Small Claims Court
Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m., by arrangement through the Small Claims Clerk only
Case Management Conferences: contact court office

The Regina Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Fort Qu'Appelle, and
  • Indian Head.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Rose Valley Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Community Centre
316 1st Avenue North
Rose Valley, SK
First, Second and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Wynyard
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Rosetown Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Elks Lodge
814 Highway 4 North
Rosetown, SK
Second and Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Rosthern Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Lions Hall
2008 6th Street
Rosthern, SK
Second and Fourth Wednesdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

S

 

Sandy Bay (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Gary Morin Memorial Hall
Sandy Bay, SK
First and Third Thursday following the First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

SASKATOON PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Courtroom #2 Docket Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Courtroom #4 Docket Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Domestic Violence Docket Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Case Management Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Traffic Safety Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

City of Saskatoon Bylaw Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Corman Park - Vanscoy Bylaw Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

U of S Bylaw Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

220 19th Street East
Saskatoon, SK, S7K 0A2
Phone: (306) 933-7052
Fax: (306) 933-7043

Small Claims Phone: (306) 933-7054
Small Claims Fax: (306) 933-5769
Traffic Safety Court: (306) 933-6621

Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m., Monday to Thursday, and 8:30 a.m. to noon and 1:00 to 4:30 p.m. Friday

Sittings
Courtroom 1
First Appearance (Persons in Custody): Monday to Friday New Arrests 9:00 a.m.
SCH & Sentencings 10:00 a.m.
New Arrests and overflow from AM Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 2
Youth Court Docket: Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Youth Trials and/or Adult Custody Trials: Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 4
Mental Health Docket: First and Third Monday 9:30 a.m.
Non-custody Counsel Appearances: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m., except First and Third Monday
Non-custody, Unrepresented, First and Subsequent Appearances: Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 5
In-custody CCTV Docket Appearances: Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Continuation of Trials: Monday and Tuesday 2:00 p.m.
Robust Case Management Dockets: Wednesday 2:00, 3:00, & 4:00 p.m.
Self Case Management Hearings: Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtrooms 3, 6, 7, 8 and 9
Trials and Preliminary Hearings: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Domestic Violence Court - Courtroom 6 every Tuesday at 9:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.; trials and preliminary hearings set by arrangement only
Courtroom 10 - Small Claims Court
Trials: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Case Management: Monday, Wednesday, and Thursday 9:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Traffic Safety Court
(306) 933-6621
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Docket: Courtroom 1, Monday to Friday, 9:00 a.m. and 10:30 a.m.
Trials: Courtroom 1, Monday to Thursday, 1:30 and 2:30 p.m.
    Courtroom 2, Monday to Wednesday, 1:30 and 2:30 p.m.
City of Saskatoon Bylaw Court
Administered by the City of Saskatoon, (306) 975-2400
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Docket: Courtroom 2, Wednesday, 8:30 a.m.
Trials: Courtroom 2, Tuesday, 8:30 a.m.; Thursday, 9:30 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.
University of Saskatchewan Bylaw Court
Administered by the University of Saskatchewan, (306) 966-4502
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Docket and Trials: Courtroom 2, Thursday 8:30 a.m.
Saskatoon North West Association Bylaw Court
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Courtroom 2, Third Monday, 9:00 a.m.

The Saskatoon Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Beardy's and Okemasis First Nations 
  • Blaine Lake,
  • Humboldt,
  • Kindersley,
  • Outlook,
  • Rosetown, and
  • Rosthern.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Shaunavon Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Court House
401 3rd Street West
Shaunavon, SK
Docket: First Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Trials by arrangement
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Swift Current
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Shellbrook Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Shellbrook Community Hall
103 Railway Avenue
Shellbrook, SK
First Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Southend Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Southend Band Hall
Block 2, Lots 20 and 21, Lagoon Road
Southend, SK
Docket: Fourth Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: First Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

Spiritwood Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Civic Centre
303A 1st Street East
Spiritwood, SK
Second and Fourth Tuesday, Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

St. Walburg Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Legion Hall
15 Main Street
St. Walburg, SK
Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
First and Third Tuesday 10:00 a.m. (Turtleford matters)
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Lloydminster
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Stanley Mission Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Hamlet Hall
643 Metos Street
Stanley Mission, SK
Docket: Second Tuesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Tuesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

SWIFT CURRENT PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Traffic Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

121 Lorne Street West
Swift Current, SK, S9H 0J4
Phone: (306) 778-8390
Fax: (306) 778-8581

Sittings
Docket: Wednesdays 9:30 a.m.
Traffic Docket and Trials: Fourth Thursday 9:30 a.m. (Note: There will be no December date as Dec. 26 is a statutory holiday.)
Criminal Trials: Mondays, Tuesdays, and every Fourth and Fifth Thursday, as well as every First and Third Thursday of even-numbered months 9:30 a.m.
Small Claims: First Tuesday (by arrangement only) 9:30 a.m.

The Swift Current Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Leader,
  • Maple Creek and
  • Shaunavon.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

T

 

Tisdale Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Civic Centre
99th Avenue and 100th Street
Tisdale, SK
First and Third Tuesdays 9:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Turnor Lake (Birch Narrows First Nation) Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Skating Rink (Upstairs)
10 Young Street
Turnor Lake, SK
Dockets: Fourth Wednesday of odd-numbered months 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Wednesday of even-numbered months 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

     - Back to top -

U


Unity Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Legion Hall
312 Main Street
Unity, SK
Third Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

W


Wadena Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Notice: Effective immediately, all Wadena court matters will be heard at Wynyard Provincial Court, due to COVID-19 restrictions.
First and Third Thursdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Wynyard
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Wakaw Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Town Office
121 Main Street
Wakaw, SK
Second Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Photo Speed Enforcement Justice of the Peace sitting: Fourth Monday
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Weyburn Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Court House
301 Prairie Avenue
Weyburn, SK
Docket & Trials: First Four Tuesdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Estevan
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Whitefish (Big River) First Nation (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Multi-Purpose Building
Whitefish First Nation Reserve, SK
Docket: Second Tuesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Second Thursday and Second Friday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Check with the court office for trial dates
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

Wollaston Lake Circuit Point

Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Hatchet Lake First Nation Band Office
45 - 1st Street East
Wollaston Lake, SK
Docket: Second Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

WYNYARD PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Docket Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

Box 1449 - 410 Avenue C East
Wynyard, SK, S0A 4T0
Phone: (306) 554-5521
Fax: (306) 554-5531

Sittings
General: Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.

The Wynyard Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Punnichy,
  • Rose Valley and
  • Wadena.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

Y

 

YORKTON PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Docket Court Adjournment Dates in Response to COVID-19

120 Smith Street East
Yorkton, SK, S3N 3V3
Phone: (306) 786-1400
Fax: (306) 786-1422

Sittings
Docket: Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays 9:30 a.m.

The Yorkton Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Broadview,
  • Canora,
  • Esterhazy,
  • Kamsack,
  • Melville and
  • Moosomin.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -