headbanner-prov

logo-sm

  • [Prov] Slide 1
  • [Prov] Slide 2
  • [Prov] Slide 3
  • [Prov] Slide 4
  • [Prov] Circle Court
Home > Provincial Court > Court Locations and Sitting Times

Court Locations and Sitting Times

This list is for informational purposes only and may be subject to change. Contact the court office for confirmation. Persons with tickets or Informations must appear in court on the date contained in those documents.    Printable Sitting Times List

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Ahtahkakoop First Nation (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Post Secondary Building
Ahtahkakoop First Nation Reserve, SK
Docket: Second Monday every month 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Second Wednesday every month 10:00 a.m.
Child and Family Services matters: Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

Assiniboia Circuit Point

Prince of Wales Cultural & Recreational Centre
201 3rd Avenue West
Assiniboia, SK
Second and Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Justice of the Peace sitting on the Fourth Thursday of every month
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Moose Jaw
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

    - Back to top -

B

 

Beardy's and Okemasis First Nation Circuit Point

Beardy's Justice Building
Beardy's & Okemasis First Nation Reserve, SK
First and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Beauval Circuit Point

St. Mary Magdalene Catholic Church
Beaver Avenue
Beauval, SK
Trials: First Tuesday
Docket & Trials: Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Big Island Lake Cree Territory Circuit Point

Band Hall
Big Island Lake Cree Nation, SK
Second and Third Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Big River Circuit Point

Legion Hall
205 Main Street
Big River, SK
First Monday (unless a holiday, then moves to Second Monday) 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Biggar Circuit Point

Community Hall
319 1st Avenue East
Biggar, SK
Docket & Trials: First Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Black Lake Circuit Point

Band Hall
118 Allsaints Street
Black Lake, SK
Docket: First Tuesday 10:30 a.m.
Trials: First Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Third Wednesday 10:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

Blaine Lake Circuit Point

Blaine Lake Curling Club
2nd Floor, 218 2nd Avenue East
Blaine Lake, SK
First Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Broadview Circuit Point

Community Hall
715 Main Street
Broadview, SK
Wednesdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Buffalo Narrows Circuit Point

Provincial Building
310 Davy Street
Buffalo Narrows, SK
Docket: Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m. (video)
Trials: Second Monday even-numbered months, and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Buffalo River First Nation Circuit Point

Band Hall
Buffalo River Dene Nation Reserve, SK
First and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

     - Back to top -

C

 

Canoe Lake Circuit Point

Band Hall
Canoe Lake First Nation Reserve, SK
Docket & Trials: Second Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Canora Circuit Point

Town Office Building
418 Main Street
Canora, SK
First Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Carlyle Circuit Point

Civic Centre
102 Main Street
Carlyle, SK
Docket: Second and Fourth Wednesday at 10:00 a.m.
Trials: First and Third Wednesday at 10:00 a.m.
Traffic Court matters are heard by a Justice of the Peace on the Second Thursday of odd-numbered months, 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Estevan
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Carrot River Circuit Point

Community Hall
1021 1st Avenue
Carrot River, SK
Docket & Trials: Thursdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Creighton Circuit Point

Provincial Building
298 1st Street East
Creighton, SK
Docket: Second Tuesday following First Monday
Trials: Fourth Tuesday following First Monday
10:00 (November to March)
11:00 (April to October)
Note: Appearances on the second Tuesday of odd-numbered months are held by videoconference.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Cumberland House Circuit Point

Village Office
19 Cumberland Street
Cumberland House, SK
Docket: Third Tuesday following first Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: First Tuesday following first Monday 10:00 a.m.
Note: Where the First Monday is a designated holiday, trials are on the Second Wednesday following the First Monday 10:00 am.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Cut Knife Circuit Point

Curling Rink
204 Otter Street
Cut Knife, SK
First Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

D

 

Deschambault Lake Circuit Point

Band Office
Kistapiskaw Street
Deschambault Lake, SK
Docket: First Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

     - Back to top -

E

 

English River Circuit Point

Band Hall
English River First Nation Reserve, SK
Docket & Trials: Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Esterhazy Circuit Point

S.N. Boreen Centre
800 4th Avenue
Esterhazy, SK
Docket: Second Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

ESTEVAN PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

1016 4th Street
Estevan, SK, S4A 0W5
Phone: (306) 637-4528
Fax: (306) 637-4536

Sittings

Docket: First, Second, Fourth and Fifth Mondays: 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Third Monday; Second and Fourth Tuesdays; and Second, Third and Fourth Thursdays; as well as the First Thursday of even-numbered months: 9:30 a.m.
Traffic Court Justice of the Peace sitting: Second Wednesday: 9:30 a.m., and Third Thursday: 1:00 p.m.
 
The Estevan Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Carlyle and
  • Weyburn.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

F

 

Fond du Lac Circuit Point

Band Office
Gamache Street
Fond du Lac, SK
Docket & Trials: Third Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

Fort Qu'Appelle Circuit Point

Provincial Building
177 Segwun Avenue
Fort Qu'Appelle, SK
Docket & Trials (Criminal): Mondays 10:00 a.m.
Docket & Trials (Criminal, Small Claims and Provincial Offences): Thursdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Regina
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

H

 

Hudson Bay Circuit Point

Town Hall
302 Main Street
Hudson Bay, SK
Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Humboldt Circuit Point

Court House
805 8th Avenue
Humboldt, SK
First, Second, Third and Fourth Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

I

 

Ile a la Crosse Circuit Point

Provincial Building
P10 Lajeunesse Avenue
Ile a la Crosse, SK
Trials: Second Monday even-numbered months, and Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Docket: Fourth Wednesday 10:00 a.m. (video)
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

Indian Head Circuit Point

Memorial Hall
423 Grand Avenue
Indian Head, SK
First, Second, Third and Fifth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Regina
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

K

 

Kamsack Circuit Point

Crowstand Centre
241 2nd Street
Kamsack, SK
Docket: First Four Tuesdays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: First Four Wednesdays 9:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Kindersley Circuit Point

Masonic Lodge
501 Main Street
Kindersley, SK
Docket: Tuesdays 10:00 a.m.
Trials: By arrangement 10:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here

     - Back to top -

L

 

La Loche Circuit Point

Provincial Building
La Loche Avenue
La Loche, SK
Docket: Mondays 10:00 a.m. (video)
Trials: Thursdays 10:00 a.m.
If Monday is a holiday, contact court office.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

LA RONGE PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Box 5000 - 1320 La Ronge Avenue
La Ronge, SK, S0J 1L0
Phone: (306) 425-4505
Fax: (306) 425-4269

Sittings
Docket (Adult): Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Docket (Youth): Mondays 1:30 p.m.
Trials: Thursdays 9:30 a.m.
Provincial Offence Tickets: Second and Third Thursday following First Monday 9:30 a.m.
Civil Matters: Fourth Wednesday following First Monday 9:30 a.m.
Note: If Monday is a designated holiday, then docket will be on Tuesday.

The La Ronge Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Black Lake,
  • Creighton,
  • Cumberland House,
  • Deschambault Lake,
  • Fond du Lac,
  • Pinehouse,
  • Southend,
  • Stanley Mission, and
  • Wollaston Lake.


For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Leader Circuit Point

Community Centre
402 1st Avenue W
Leader, SK
Docket: Third Thursday in odd-numbered months, 10:00 a.m.
Trials by arrangement
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Swift Current
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

LLOYDMINSTER PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

4815 50th Street
Lloydminster, SK, S9V 0M8
Phone: (306) 825-6420
Fax: (306) 825-6497

Sittings
Docket & Trials: Monday and Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Maidstone matters: Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Bylaw Court (Justice of the Peace sitting): First Wednesday 10:00 a.m.

The Lloydminster Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Onion Lake First Nation and
  • St. Walburg.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Loon Lake Circuit Point

Recreational Centre
First Street South
Loon Lake, SK
Docket: First Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Docket and Trials: Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

M

 

Maple Creek Circuit Point

Legion Hall
218 Maple Street
Maple Creek, SK
Docket/Trials: Second Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Swift Current
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

MEADOW LAKE PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

207 3rd Avenue East
Meadow Lake, SK, S9X 1E7
Phone: (306) 236-7575
Fax: (306) 236-7598

Sittings
Docket (Adult and Youth): Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Thursdays and every Fourth Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
If Monday is a holiday, check with court office.

The Meadow Lake Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Beauval,
  • Big Island Lake Cree Territory,
  • Birch Narrows First Nation (Turnor Lake),
  • Buffalo Narrows,
  • Buffalo River First Nation,
  • Canoe Lake,
  • English River,
  • Ile a la Crosse,
  • La Loche,
  • Loon Lake and
  • Pierceland.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

MELFORT PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Box 4480 - 107 Crawford Avenue East
Melfort, SK, S0E 1A0
Phone: (306) 752-6230
Fax: (306) 752-6126

Sittings
Docket: Tuesdays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Thursdays

The Melfort Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Carrot River,
  • Hudson Bay,
  • Nipawin,
  • Tisdale and
  • Wakaw.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Melville Circuit Point

Provincial Building
256 2nd Avenue West
Melville, SK
Docket & Trials: First Four Mondays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Montreal Lake Circuit Point

Band Hall
Montreal Lake First Nation Reserve, SK
First and Third Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

MOOSE JAW PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Room 211, 110 Ominica Street West
Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 6V2
Phone: (306) 694-3612
Fax: (306) 694-3043

Sittings
Docket: Monday to Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
RCMP Criminal Docket: First Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
RCMP Provincial Docket: First Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
Family Services: First and Third Tuesday, by arrangement only 1:30 p.m.
Small Claims: Second and Fourth Thursday, by arrangement only 9:30 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.
Small Claims Case Management Conferences: First and Third Tuesday, by arrangement only 1:30 p.m.
Youth Court Docket: Monday to Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Drug Treatment Court - Thursday, by court scheduling
Trials by arrangement

The Moose Jaw Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court point:

  • Assiniboia.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Moosomin Circuit Point

Provincial Building
709 Carleton Street
Moosomin, SK
First and Third Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Yorkton
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

N

 

Nipawin Circuit Point

McNevin Building
210 1st Street East
Nipawin, SK
Docket & Trials: Wednesday 10:00 a.m
Trials Only: First and Third Mondays
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

NORTH BATTLEFORD PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

#3 Railway Avenue East
North Battleford, SK, S9A 2P9
Phone: (306) 446-7400
Fax: (306) 446-7432

Sittings
Docket (custody): Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Docket (non-custody): Monday to Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Youth Court Docket: Thursday 1:30 p.m.
Docket for First Appearance: Monday 2:00 p.m.
Docket for Private Bar: Monday 1:30 p.m.
Trials: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Family by arrangement
Small Claims by arrangement
Domestic Violence Treatment Court: First and Third Thursday 9:00 a.m., Courtroom #3 (call court office for specific information)

The North Battleford Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Biggar,
  • Cut Knife,
  • Pelican Lake First Nation,
  • Spiritwood and
  • Unity.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

O

 

Onion Lake First Nation Circuit Point

Onion Lake Court House
Onion Lake 334 First Nations Reserve, SK
Dockets & Trials: First and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Lloydminster

Outlook Circuit Point

Town Hall
400 Saskatchewan Ave West
Outlook, SK
Second Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

P

 

Pelican Narrows (Cree Court) Circuit Point

L.A.C. Hall
Pelican Narrows, SK
Docket: First Tuesday following First Monday, and Third Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Third Tuesday and First and Third Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Video Court: First appearances - First Monday 2:00 p.m.; Second and Fourth Tuesday, and Second and Fourth Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Pierceland Circuit Point

Community Hall
First Avenue South
Pierceland, SK
Docket & Trials: First Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Pinehouse Circuit Point

L.C.A. Hall
Hilltop Avenue
Pinehouse, SK
Docket & Trials: Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

PRINCE ALBERT PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Box 3003 - 188 11th Street West
Prince Albert, SK, S6V 6G1
Phone: (306) 953-2640
Fax: (306) 953-2819

Sittings
Courtroom 1
City and RCMP Criminal Matters (non-custody): Monday to Thursday 1:30 p.m.
City and RCMP New Arrests (Adult and Youth): Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Youth Matters (City and RCMP): Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:00 a.m.
Courtroom 2
Pine Grove Video (Women in Custody - Criminal matters RCMP and PAPS): Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Men's Correctional Centre Video (Men in Custody - Criminal matters RCMP and PAPS): Monday to Friday 10:00 a.m.
City and RCMP Criminal Matters (Custody - Men and Women - in person): Monday to Friday 10:00 a.m. (after men's video)
Courtroom 3 and 4
Trials - check with court office
Courtroom 5
City and RCMP Traffic Docket: Monday and Tuesday 9:30 a.m.
City and RCMP Traffic Trials: Monday and Tuesday, 11:00 a.m.; and Monday 1:30 p.m.

Small Claims: Check with court office for dates and times
Trials: Wednesday to Friday 9:30 a.m. and 2 p.m. (check with court office for availability)

The Prince Albert Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Ahtahkakoop First Nation,
  • Big River,
  • Montreal Lake,
  • Pelican Narrows,
  • Sandy Bay,
  • Shellbrook and
  • Whitefish First Nation.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Punnichy Circuit Point

Community Hall
609 6th Avenue
Punnichy, SK
First Four Tuesdays 10:00 a.m.
Youth Court: second Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Wynyard
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

R

 

REGINA PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

1815 Smith Street
Regina, SK, S4P 2N5
Phone: (306) 787-5250
Fax: (306) 787-7037

Youth Court: (306) 787-8933
Small Claims: (306) 787-5375
Traffic Safety Court: (306) 787-6500

Sittings
Courtroom 1
First Appearances, Adjournments, Guilty Pleas: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Trials or Preliminary Hearings (by arrangement only, for persons in custody only): Monday and Tuesday 2:00 p.m.
Applications (by arrangement only): Wednesday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 2
New Arrests, Remands, Show Cause Hearings, Persons in Custody: Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 3 - Traffic Safety Court
Provincial Traffic Cases
Docket: Monday, Wednesday and Friday 9:00 a.m.
Trials (set by mutual arrangement through Traffic Court Clerk only): Tuesday and Thursday 9:30 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.; Monday and Wednesday 1:30 p.m.
Courtrooms 4 and 10
By arrangement only through the Chief Judge's Office
Courtrooms 5 and 6

Trials and Preliminary Hearings (set by mutual arrangement): Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 7
Trials and Preliminary Hearings (set by mutual arrangement): Mondays and Wednesdays 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m. and Tuesdays 2:00 p.m.
Drug Treatment Court Tuesday mornings.
Domestic Violence Court Thursdays 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 8 - Youth Court
General: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
New arrests only: Friday 9:30 a.m.
Trials (set by mutual arrangement): Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 9 - Municipal Court (Bylaws, Parking Tickets)
Administered by the City of Regina, 777-7012
Docket: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Monday to Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Courtroom 12 - Small Claims Court
Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m., by arrangement through the Small Claims Clerk only
Case Management Conferences: contact court office

The Regina Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Fort Qu'Appelle,
  • Indian Head,
  • Southey, and
  • Carry the Kettle First Nation.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Rose Valley Circuit Point

Community Centre
316 1st Avenue North
Rose Valley, SK
First, Second and Third Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Wynyard
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Rosetown Circuit Point

Civic Centre
1005 Main Street
Rosetown, SK
Second and Fourth Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Effective July 1, 2017
Court will be held in the Elks Lodge
814 Highway 4 North, Rosetown

Rosthern Circuit Point

Lions Hall
2008 6th Street
Rosthern, SK
Second and Fourth Wednesdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Saskatoon
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

S

 

Sandy Bay (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Gary Morin Memorial Hall
Sandy Bay, SK
First and Third Thursday following the First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

SASKATOON PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

220 19th Street East
Saskatoon, SK, S7K 0A2
Phone: (306) 933-7052
Fax: (306) 933-7043

Small Claims Phone: (306) 933-7054
Small Claims Fax: (306) 933-5769
Traffic Safety Court: (306) 933-6621

Sittings
Courtroom 1
First Appearance (Persons in Custody): Monday to Friday New Arrests 9:00 a.m.; Video 9:30 a.m.; Remainder of Docket 10:30 a.m.
Courtroom 2
Youth Court Docket: Monday to Friday 9:30 a.m.
Adult Custody Trials: Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 4
Mental Health Docket: First and Third Monday 9:30 a.m.
Non-custody Counsel Appearances: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m., except First and Third Monday
Non-custody, Unrepresented, First and Subsequent Appearances: Monday to Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtroom 5
Youth Court Trials: Monday to Wednesday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.; Thursday 9:30 a.m.
Case Management Hearings: Thursday 2:00 p.m.
Courtrooms 3, 6, 7, 8 and 9
Trials and Preliminary Hearings: Monday to Thursday 9:30 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.
Domestic Violence Court - Courtroom 6 every Tuesday at 9:00 a.m.; trials and preliminary hearings set by arrangement only
Courtroom 10 - Small Claims Court
Trials: Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Case Management: Monday and Wednesday 9:00 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Traffic Safety Court
(306) 933-6621
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Docket: Courtroom 1, Monday to Friday, 9:00 a.m. and 10:30 a.m.
Trials: Courtroom 1, Monday to Thursday, 1:30 and 2:30 p.m.
    Courtroom 2, Monday to Wednesday, 1:30 and 2:30 p.m.
City of Saskatoon Bylaw Court
Administered by the City of Saskatoon, 975-2400
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Docket: Courtroom 2, Wednesday, 8:30 a.m.
Trials: Courtroom 2, Tuesday, 8:30 a.m.; Thursday, 9:30 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.
University of Saskatchewan Bylaw Court
Administered by the University of Saskatchewan, 966-4502
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Docket and Trials: Courtroom 2, Thursday 8:30 a.m.
Saskatoon North West Association Bylaw Court
9th floor, First Nations Bank Building,
224 4th Ave. South
Courtroom 2, Third Monday, 9:00 a.m.

The Saskatoon Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Beardy's and Okemasis First Nations 
  • Blaine Lake,
  • Humboldt,
  • Kindersley,
  • Outlook,
  • Rosetown, and
  • Rosthern.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Shaunavon Circuit Point

Court House
401 3rd Street West
Shaunavon, SK
Docket: First Thursday 10:00 a.m.
Trials by arrangement
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Swift Current
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Shellbrook Circuit Point

Provincial Court Building
105 Railway Avenue
Shellbrook, SK
First Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Check with court office for trial dates
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Southend Circuit Point

Reindeer Lake Youth Centre
Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation, SK
Docket: Fourth Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: First Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

Southey Circuit Point

Memorial Hall
150 Keats Street
Southey, SK
Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Regina
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Spiritwood Circuit Point

Civic Centre
303A 1st Street East
Spiritwood, SK
Second and Fourth Tuesday, Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

St. Walburg Circuit Point

Legion Hall
15 Main Street
St. Walburg, SK
Second Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
First and Third Tuesday 10:00 a.m. (Turtleford matters)
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Lloydminster
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Stanley Mission Circuit Point

Hamlet Hall
643 Metos Street
Stanley Mission, SK
Docket: Second Tuesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Tuesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

SWIFT CURRENT PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

121 Lorne Street West
Swift Current, SK, S9H 0J4
Phone: (306) 778-8390
Fax: (306) 778-8581

Sittings
Docket: Wednesdays 9:30 a.m.
Traffic Docket and Trials: Third Tuesday 9:30 a.m.
Criminal Trials: Mondays, Tuesdays, and every Fourth and Fifth Thursday, as well as every First and Third Thursday of even-numbered months 9:30 a.m.
Small Claims: First Tuesday (by arrangement only) 9:30 a.m.

The Swift Current Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Leader,
  • Maple Creek and
  • Shaunavon.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

T

 

Tisdale Circuit Point

Civic Centre
99th Avenue and 100th Street
Tisdale, SK
First and Third Tuesdays 9:30 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Turnor Lake (Birch Narrows First Nation) Circuit Point

Skating Rink (Upstairs)
10 Young Street
Turnor Lake, SK
Dockets & Trials: Fourth Wednesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Meadow Lake

     - Back to top -

U


Unity Circuit Point

Legion Hall
312 Main Street
Unity, SK
Third Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): North Battleford
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

W


Wadena Circuit Point

Legion Hall
254 Main Street North
Wadena, SK
First and Third Thursdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Wynyard
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Wakaw Circuit Point

Town Office
121 Main Street
Wakaw, SK
Second Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Melfort
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Weyburn Circuit Point

Court House
301 Prairie Avenue
Weyburn, SK
Docket & Trials: First Four Tuesdays 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Estevan
For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

Whitefish First Nation (Cree Court) Circuit Point

Multi-Purpose Building
Whitefish First Nation Reserve, SK
Second Tuesday and Thursday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Check with the court office for trial dates
Registry Office (for contact purposes): Prince Albert

Wollaston Lake Circuit Point

L.C.A. Hall
Wollaston Lake, SK
Docket: Second Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Trials: Fourth Wednesday following First Monday 10:00 a.m.
Registry Office (for contact purposes): La Ronge

WYNYARD PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

Box 1449 - 410 Avenue C East
Wynyard, SK, S0A 4T0
Phone: (306) 554-5521
Fax: (306) 554-5531

Sittings
General: Fourth Thursday 10:00 a.m.

The Wynyard Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Punnichy,
  • Rose Valley and
  • Wadena.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -

Y

 

YORKTON PROVINCIAL COURT OFFICE

120 Smith Street East
Yorkton, SK, S3N 3V3
Phone: (306) 786-1400
Fax: (306) 786-1422

Sittings
Docket: Mondays 9:30 a.m.
Trials: Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays 9:30 a.m.

The Yorkton Provincial Court office is also the registry office for the following circuit court points:

  • Broadview,
  • Canora,
  • Esterhazy,
  • Kamsack,
  • Melville and
  • Moosomin.

For more information on location, visit our Google map here.

     - Back to top -